Homepage.
Introduction.
Site Updates 2013.
Family News 2013.
Family History 17thC.
Family Tree.
Family Articles.
Family Photo Index.
Links.
Contact.

Military Service

WW1

Artillery

WW2

Type 2

Destroyer

WW2

D-Day

WW2 Dakota

WW1 Poster

Boer War Mounted Soldiers

continued

Name

Force

Royal Australian Air Force

British Army

Home Guard

Canadian Overseas Expeditionary

Royal Garrison Artillery

Royal Canadian Garrison Artillery

Canadian Army

Canadian Army

Welsh Regiment /Royal Welsh Fusiliers

Royal Australian Navy

Machine Gun Corps / Labour Corps

Royal Navy

Royal West Surrey Regiment (The Queens Regt)

Royal Navy

Royal Field Artillery

Royal Artillery

Royal Navy

Kings Royal Rifle Corps / Royal Engineers

Royal Field Artillery

Australian Army

Berkshire Yeomanry

Royal Engineers

Royal Engineers

Army Service Corps

Royal Garrison Artillery

Royal Marines Light Infantry

Australian Army

Home Guard

British Army

Royal Navy

Australian Army

Royal Engineers

Royal Air Force

Royal Navy

Royal Australian Navy

Royal Navy

Australian Army

Royal Navy

Royal Garrison Artillery / Royal Defence Corps

Army Service Corps

Royal Field Artillery

Royal Artillery

Army Service Corps

Service

1943-1945

1942-1945

WW2

1916-1918

1893-1905

1905-1912

1918

1941-1945

1915-1918

1972-?

WW1

1912-1930+

1917-1918+

1903-1907

WW1

WW2

1853-?

WW1

Boer War

1943-1946

1914-1916

1888-1918

1907-1918

1914-1919

WW1

WW1

1940-1946

WW2

WW2

1941-1945

1941-1947

WW2

1941-1945

1939-1953

1969-1989

1941-1948

1941-1945

1879-?

WW1

WW1

1914-1917

1939-1945

1908-1920

Albert Ancell (1909-unk)

Albert Edward (1924-2004)

Albert John (1917-1974)

Charles (1888-1971)

Charles Henry (1873-1953)

ditto

ditto

Charles Herbert (1916-1988)

Charles Walter (1897-1967)

Daryl (1955- )

Douglas Ede (1890-1969)

Edward Alfred George (1895-1970)

Edward George (1899-1980)

Ernest Arthur (1886-1969)

ditto

Ernest Leslie (1914-1976)

Frank George (1837-?)

Frederick Florence (1880-1946))

Frederick James (1876-1900)

George Colin (1918-1973)

George William Wesley(1893-1966)

Henry Florence (1869-1945)

Henry John (1889-1935)

Henry William (1881-1928)

Herbert (1884-1952)

Horace Frank (1882-1947)

Howard (1915-1994)

John (1889-1969)

John Hoad (1920- )

Kenneth Lionel (1925-1982)

Malcolm Leonard (1912-1979)

Patrick John (1919-2000)

Peter Edward Mackenzie (1922- )

Ralph (1919-1993)

Robert John George (1952- )

Robert William (1922-2002)

Ronald Leopold (1909-1992)

Thomas (1861-Unk)

Thomas (1875-1963)

Thomas Henry (1885-1971)

William David (1894-1917)

William John (1916-2003)

William Richard (1887-1956)